Results

19 August, 2011 - 21 August, 2011

End result: winner Mid Road (7th place overall)
Hammerheads (draw)  - Txuri Berri CA (draw)
Hammerheads (win) - Grey Wolves (loose)
Hammerheads (loose) - Txuri Berri CLB (win)
Hammerheads (win) - Young & Jonger (loose)
Hammerheads (win) - Ice Moose (loose)

2 September, 2011 - 4 September, 2011

End result: DNQ (5th place in group C)
Hammerheads 4 - 6 Team Ruch (Sui)
Hammerheads 4 - 3 Team Oehninger (Sui)
Hammerheads 1 - 5 Team Kapp (Ger)
Hammerheads 6 - 10 Team Stjerne (Den)

10 September, 2011 - 11 September, 2011

End result: TOURNAMENT WINNER
Hammerheads 8 - 5 Team Doortrekkers
Hammerheads 6 - 3 Team Neeleman Mixed
Hammerheads 3 - 1 Team Vilain
Hammerheads 4 - 4 Team NYP

15 September, 2011 - 18 September, 2011

End result: 9th place
Hammerheads 5 - 2 Team Kubeskova (CZ)
Hammerheads 2 - 6 Team Sik (CZ)
Hammerheads 6 - 1 Team L. Klima (CZ)
Hammerheads 7 - 1 Team Van Dorp (NL)
Hammerheads 1 - 5 Team Snitil (CZ)
Hammerheads 4 - 5 Team Brozek (CZ) - after extra end

21 September, 2011 - 28 March, 2012

End result: 2nd place
21-09-11: Hammerheads 8 - 4 Team Van Dorp
28-09-11: Hammerheads 4 - 2 Team NYP
12-10-11: Hammerheads 10 -5  CC PWA Seniors
19-10-11: Hammerheads 7 - 3 Team NYP
26-10-11: Hammerheads 5 - 3 Team Van Dorp
09-11-11: Hammerheads 9 - 3 CC PWA Seniors
16-11-11: Hammerheads 4 - 5 Team Van Dorp
23-11-11: Hammerheads 3 - 5 Team NYP
14-12-11: Hammerheads 6 - 5 CC PWA Seniors

11-01-12: Hammerheads 6 - 5 Team Van Dorp
18-01-12: Hammerheads 3 - 5 CC PWA Seniors
25-01-12: Hammerheads 7 - 5 Team NYP
08-02-12: Hammerheads 8 - 3 Team Neeleman
15-02-12: Hammerheads 3 - 5 CC PWA Seniors
29-02-12: Hammerheads 5 - 6 Team Van Dorp
07-03-12: Hammerheads 9 - 2 Team Neeleman
14-03-12: Hammerheads 7 - 8 Team NYP

Playoff 2 vs 3
21-03-12: Hammerheads 5 - 4 Team Van Dorp - after extra end


Final
28-03-12: Hammerheads 3 - 8 Team NYP

21 October, 2011 - 23 October, 2011

End result: DNQ (5th place in group E)
Hammerheads 3 - 8 Team Ruch (Sui)
Hammerheads 2 - 7 Team Eriksson (Swe)
Hammerheads 1 - 7 Team Schwaller (Sui)
Hammerheads 4 - 8 Team Arnold (Sui)

28 October, 2011 - 30 October, 2011

End result: second place (DNQ)
Hammerheads   7 -   2 Team Van Dorp
Team NYP         3 - 10 Hammerheads
Team Van Dorp 5 -  4 Team NYP
Team Van Dorp 8 -  5 Hammerheads
Hammerheads   5 -  6 Team NYP 6 - after extra end
Team NYP         5 -  8 Team Van Dorp

11 November, 2011 - 13 November, 2011

End result: DNQ (5th place in group C)
Hammerheads 4 - 9 Team Muirhead (Sco)
Hammerheads 2 - 3 Team McWilliam (Sco)
Hammerheads 6 - 3 Team Pascale (Ita)
Hammerheads 3 - 4 Team Haye (Sco)
Hammerheads 5 - 9 Team Brewster (Sco) - after extra end

5 January, 2012 - 8 January, 2012

End result: DNQ
Hammerheads 7 - 2 Team McWilliam (Sco)
Hammerheads 5 - 6 Team Pescia (Sui) - after extra end
Hammerheads 4 - 9 Team A. Fraser (Sco)
Hammerheads 5 - 6 Team Hamilton (Sco)

2 March, 2012 - 4 March, 2012

End result: TOURNAMENT WINNER
Hammerheads 9 - 5 Rillanders
Hammerheads 12 - 3 Party Team
Hammerheads 9 - 1 Ice Picts
Hammerheads 7 - 2 Kaboutertje (QF)
Hammerheads 6 - 3 PWA Senior Men (SF)
Hammerheads 6 - 5 Team Van Dorp (F)

 
 
Webdesign and development by RiXD.nl and Strakensimpel.nl